Sandalwood essential oil - diluted 10% in jojoba


Violet leaf (viola odorata) - diluted 5% in jojoba


11 - 12 of 12 results

Sandalwood essential oil - diluted 10% in jojoba

Product no.: DIL010

In stock

Prices start from £5.99 / bottle(s)

Sandalwood essential oil (Fusanus Spicatus Wood Oil) has soothing, cooling and moisturising properties and is primarily used for dry skin conditions caused by a loss of moisture. It can also be used for the treatment of oily skin. Sandalwood essential oil is a pale pale-yellow to yellow, viscous liquid with a soft, woody and extremely tenacious odour. Australian sandalwood can be used in subtle Aromatherapy in the same way as santalum album.

Sandalwood (Fusanus Spicatus Wood Oil) essential oil originates from Australia and is steam distilled from the coarsely powdered heart wood and the major roots of the Fusanus Spicatus.

Sandalwood essential oil is a member of the Santalaceae family and blends well with rose, lavender, black pepper, bergamot, geranium, vetivert, patchouli and jasmine. *Diluted 10% in jojoba carrier oil*

Important: Our dilutions are diluted in jojoba oil which is less mobile than the pure aromatic oil. This can result in the oil taking longer to dispense through a dropper insert. In some cases a pipette may be needed to decant the product. Please bear this in mind when working with ths type of product.

Customers who bought this product also bought

Delivery weight: 55 g
Rose Absolute (Rosa Damascena) - diluted 5% in jojoba
Prices start from £4.79 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 55 g
Frankincense essential oil - Boswellia Carterii Oil
Prices start from £3.24 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 55 g
Myrrh essential oil - Commiphora Myrrha Oil
Prices start from £4.80 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Rose Otto Essential Oil - diluted 5% in jojoba
Prices start from £8.40 / bottle(s)
Patchouli essential oil - Pogostemon Cablin Oil
Prices start from £1.98 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 55 g

Browse this category: Diluted Precious Oils

Violet leaf (viola odorata) - diluted 5% in jojoba

Product no.: DIL006

In stock

Prices start from £4.74 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 55 g

Violet leaf absolute is useful in skin care preparations and is especially good for oily skin. Refines the pores. Voilet leaf absolute contains salicylic acid (mild pain reliever). Voilet Leaf absolute has antiseptic, calming and relaxing properties. It has a strong green leaf odour with delicate floral undertone

Oils4life violet leaf absolute originates from France and is extracted by solvent extraction and then diluted 5% in jojoba carrier oil

Important: Our dilutions are diluted in jojoba oil which is less mobile than the pure aromatic oil. This can result in the oil taking longer to dispense through a dropper insert. In some cases a pipette may be needed to decant the product. Please bear this in mind when working with ths type of product.

Customers who bought this product also bought

Rose Absolute (Rosa Damascena) - diluted 5% in jojoba
Prices start from £4.79 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 55 g
Delivery weight: 55 g
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 55 g
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 45 g
Rosewood essential oil - Dalbergia Sissoo Wood Oil
Prices start from £1.43 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g

Browse this category: Diluted Precious Oils
11 - 12 of 12 results