Cade essential oil - Juniperus Oxycedrus Wood Oil Rectified


Cajeput essential oil - Melaleuca Leucadendron Cajeputi Oil


Camphor essential oil (white) - Cinnamomum Camphora (Camphor) Bark Oil


Cananga essential oil - Cananga Odorata Flower Oil


Cardamom essential oil - Elettaria Cardamomum


Carrot Seed ESSENTIAL OIL - Daucus Carota Sativa Seed Oil


Catnip essential oil - Nepeta Cataria Oil


Cedarwood Oil ATLAS - Cedrus Atlantica Bark Oil


Cedarwood Oil VIRGINIAN - Juniperus Virginiana Oil


Celery Seed essential oil - Apium Graveolens (Celery) Seed Oil


11 - 20 of 43 results

Cade essential oil - Juniperus Oxycedrus Wood Oil Rectified

Product no.: PEO091

In stock

Prices start from £1.98 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g

Cade essential oil (Juniperus Oxycedrus Wood Oil) is mainly used in Aromatherapy use for dry and problem skin and as a simple first aid treatment. It is used in many commercial skin dermatological preparations and also in soap and cosmetics as a fragrance. Cade essential oil is an orange brown viscous liquid with an intense, tar-like, woody, dry, smoky phenolic aroma.

Cade essential oil originates from the the EU and is extracted by destructive steam distillation of the branches and heartwood (chips and shavings).

Cade essential oil is a member of the Cupressaceae family and blends well with cedarwood, clove bud, labdanum, origanum, rosemary and thyme.

Safety: Cade essential oil is non-toxic and non-irritating, but is a possible skin sensitiser. Use in moderation.

Customers who bought this product also bought

Amyris essential oil - Amyris Balsamifera Bark oil
Prices start from £2.10 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 55 g
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 45 g
Cananga essential oil - Cananga Odorata Flower Oil
Prices start from £2.10 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 45 g
Elemi essential oil - Canarium indicum
Prices start from £2.10 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Hop essential oil - Humulus Lupulus Cone Oil
Prices start from £5.99 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 45 g

Browse this category: Essential Oils - A to F

Cajeput essential oil - Melaleuca Leucadendron Cajeputi Oil

Product no.: PEO036

In stock

Prices start from £1.56 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g

Cajupet (Melaleuca leucadendron cajaputi) oil is a versatile antiseptic and clearing essential oil that can also be used effectively as an inhalant during the cold season. Cajeput essential oil has a fresh, camphoraceous-medicinal aroma with a fruity body note and is very similar to eucalyptus, but softer with a hint of herb. This oil has the odor of a mixture of turpentine and camphor. It consists mainly of cineol (see terpenes), from which cajuputene, having a hyacinth-like odor, can be obtained by distillation with phosphorus pentoxide.

Oils4life cajeput essential oil originates from Vietnam and is extracted from steam distillation from the fresh leaves of the plant Melaleuca leucadendron. Cajeput essential oil is a member of the Myrtacaea family. It is also known as m. minor, cajeput, white tea tree, white wood, swamp tea tree, punk tree and paperbark tree.

Cajeput essential oil blends well with bergamot, cypress, juniperberry, lemon, pine and rosemary.

Safety: Cajeput essential oil may cause skin irritation in some individuals.

Customers who bought this product also bought

Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 45 g
Patchouli essential oil - Pogostemon Cablin Oil
Prices start from £1.98 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 45 g
Frankincense essential oil - Boswellia Carterii Oil
Prices start from £3.00 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Clove Bud essential oil - Eugenia Caryophyllus Bud Oil
Prices start from £1.76 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 45 g

Browse this category: Essential Oils - A to F

Camphor essential oil (white) - Cinnamomum Camphora (Camphor) Bark Oil

Product no.: PEO049

In stock

Prices start from £1.56 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g

Camphor essential oil (white) has antiseptic properties. It is particularly useful for oily skin types or in blends for muscular aches and pains.

There are anti-itch gel and cooling gels with camphor as the active ingredient. Camphor is an active ingredient (along with menthol) in vapor-steam products, such as Vicks VapoRub. It is also found in clarifying masks used for skin.

Camphor is a waxy, white or transparent solid with a strong, aromatic odor. It is a terpenoid with the chemical formula C10H16O. It is found in wood of the camphor laurel (Cinnamomum camphora), a large evergreen tree found in Asia (particularly in Borneo and Taiwan, hence its alternate name).

Oils4life camphor essential oil (white) originates from China and is extracted by steam distillation of the wood, root stumps and branches. Camphor essential oil (white) is a member of the Lauraceae family and is also referred to as laurus camphora, true camphora, hon-sho, laurel camphor, gum camphor, Japanese camphor or formosa camphor.

Safety: Camphor essential oil (white) is relatively non-toxic and non-irritating.

Customers who bought this product also bought

Frankincense essential oil - Boswellia Carterii Oil
Prices start from £3.00 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 45 g
Patchouli essential oil - Pogostemon Cablin Oil
Prices start from £1.98 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 45 g

Browse this category: Essential Oils - A to F

Cananga essential oil - Cananga Odorata Flower Oil

Product no.: PEO092

In stock

Prices start from £2.10 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g

Cananga essential oil (Cananga Odorata Flower Oil) is closely related to Ylang Ylang and has aphrodesiac, antiseptic and stimulating properties and is particularly useful as a tonic for the cirulatory system and to help with the stresses and strains of everyday life.

Cananga essential oil is used as a fragrance component in soaps, cosmetics and perfumes. Some minor uses in food flavourings and alcoholic and soft drinks. Used in tea, spicy note flavours and in fruity fragrance compound.

Cananga essential oil is yellow to orange yellow in colour and has a light aroma. Cananga essential oil originates from the Indonesia and is extracted by steam distillation of the flowers.

Cananga essential oil is a member of the Annonaceae family and blends well with rosewood, jasmine, vetiver, opopanax, bergamot, mimosa, cassia and rose.

Safety: Cananga essential oil is non-toxic and non-irritating, but is a possible skin sensitiser. Use in moderation.

Customers who bought this product also bought

Amyris essential oil - Amyris Balsamifera Bark oil
Prices start from £2.10 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 55 g
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 45 g
Frankincense essential oil - Boswellia Carterii Oil
Prices start from £3.00 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Myrtle essential oil - Myrtus Communis Oil
Prices start from £1.80 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 45 g
Vetiver essential oil - Vetiveria Zizanoides Root Oil
Prices start from £4.79 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Black Pepper essential oil - Piper nigrum
Prices start from £2.40 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g

Browse this category: Essential Oils - A to F

Cardamom essential oil - Elettaria Cardamomum

Product no.: PEO112

In stock

Prices start from £3.24 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 55 g

Cardamom oil has a spicy, fruity, warm and balsamic aroma. It is clear to pale yellow in color and slightly watery in viscosity

A perennial, reed-like herb, Cardamom grows wild and is cultivated in India and Ceylon. It grows up to 4 meters (13 feet) high and has long, green silky blades, small yellowy flowers with a violet tip and a large fleshy rhizome, similar to ginger. Oblong gray fruits follow the flowers, each containing many seeds. Cardamom was well known in ancient times and the Egyptians used it in perfumes and incense and chewed it to whiten their teeth, while the Romans used it for their stomachs when they over-indulged. The Arabs ground it to use their coffee and It is an important ingredient in Asian cooking.

The essential oil of Cardamom is extracted by steam distillation from the seeds of the fruit gathered just before they are ripe.

Main Constituents: The main chemical components of cardamom oil are a-pinene, b-pinene, sabinene, myrcene, a-phellandrene, limonene, 1,8-cineole, y-terpinene, p-cymene, terpinolene, linalool, linalyl acetate, terpinen-4-oil, a-terpineol, a-terpineol acetate, citronellol, nerol, geraniol, methyl eugenol and trans-nerolidol

Safety: Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

Customers who bought this product also bought

Sandalwood essential oil - Santalum spicatum
Prices start from £7.20 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Patchouli essential oil - Pogostemon Cablin Oil
Prices start from £1.98 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 45 g
Black Pepper essential oil - Piper nigrum
Prices start from £2.40 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 45 g
Lavender HIGH ALP - lavandula angustifolia
Prices start from £2.52 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 45 g

Browse this category: Essential Oils - A to F

Carrot Seed ESSENTIAL OIL - Daucus Carota Sativa Seed Oil

Product no.: PEO048

In stock

Prices start from £3.84 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g

Carrot essential oil is warming and reviving. It is good for problem skin, including overheated and irritated skin and also the best essential oil known for caring for mature skinmature skin.

Carrot seed essential oil does not have an especially pleasant scent and is therefore best blended with other more acceptable oils such as Frankincense or Neroli. It is believed to stimulate the red blood cells, adding tone and elasticity to the skin. It is also known for its regenerative powers after severe burns.

Oils4life carrot essential oil originates from within the UK and is extracted by steam distillation of the dried fruit (seeds).

Carrot essential oil is a member of the Apiaceae (Umbelliferae) family and is also referred to as wild carrot, queen annes lace or birds nest. Carrot essential oil blends well with cedarwood, lemon, geranium, orange, cinnamon, clove bud, grapefruit, ginger and mandarin.

Safety: Carrot essential oil is non-toxic, non-irritating and non-sensitising.

Customers who bought this product also bought

Frankincense essential oil - Boswellia Carterii Oil
Prices start from £3.00 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Juniper Berry essential oil - Juniperus Communis Fruit Oil
Prices start from £2.22 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Patchouli essential oil - Pogostemon Cablin Oil
Prices start from £1.98 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Myrrh essential oil - Commiphora Myrrha Oil
Prices start from £4.80 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Clary Sage essential oil - Salvia Sclarea (Clary) Oil
Prices start from £2.40 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 45 g
Peppermint essential oil - Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil
Prices start from £1.20 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 45 g

Browse this category: Essential Oils - A to F

Catnip essential oil - Nepeta Cataria Oil

Product no.: PEO093
Prices start from £6.60 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g

Catnip essential oil (Nepeta Cataria Oil) is a stimulant and a tonic and has particular uses for seasonal ill-health. Catnip essential oil is a pale yellow to brownish yellow liquid, with a herbal, woody aroma.

Catnip essential oil originates from the EU and is extracted by steam distillation of the flowering herb.

Catnip essential oil is a member of the Lamiaceae family and is also known as calamintha officinalis, calamintha clinapodium, melissa calaminta, calamint, common calamint, mill mountain, mountain balm, mountain mint, basil thyme, nepata, french marjoram and wild basil.

Catnip essential oil blends well with geranium, rosemary, lavandin, sage, and citronella.

Safety: Catnip essential oil is non-irritating and non-sensitising, but can have toxic effects if used in high dilution. Avoid use during pregnancy.

Customers who bought this product also bought

Delivery weight: 45 g
Neem oil (refined) - Melia Azadirachta Seed Oil
Prices start from £1.56 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 75 g
Hop essential oil - Humulus Lupulus Cone Oil
Prices start from £5.99 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Patchouli essential oil - Pogostemon Cablin Oil
Prices start from £1.98 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Jojoba Oil - Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Prices start from £3.00 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 75 g
Black Pepper essential oil - Piper nigrum
Prices start from £2.40 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Elemi essential oil - Canarium indicum
Prices start from £2.10 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 45 g

Browse this category: Essential Oils - A to F

Cedarwood Oil ATLAS - Cedrus Atlantica Bark Oil

Product no.: PEO071

In stock

Prices start from £1.56 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g

Cedarwood atlas (cedrus atlantica) essential oil is uplifting and reviving. Cedarwood atlas essential oil has a warm, sweet and camphoraceous aroma with a woody-balsamic undertone. It is useful for everyday stresses and strains. It is also known to be an aphrodisiac.

Oils4life cedarwood atlas essential oil originates from the Morocco and is extracted by steam distillation of sawdust and stumps of Cedrus atlantica

Cedarwood atlas essential oil is a member of the Pinaceae family and is also referred to as Moroccan cedarwood. Cedarwood atlas essential oil blends well with bergamot, juniperberry, clary sage, rosemary, and ylang ylang, rosewood, cypress, jasmine, frankincense, vetivert, rose otto and ylang ylang.

Safety: Cedarwood atlas essential oil is non-toxic, non-irritating and non-sensitising, however, it should be avoided during pregnancy.

Customers who bought this product also bought

Frankincense essential oil - Boswellia Carterii Oil
Prices start from £3.00 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 45 g
Patchouli essential oil - Pogostemon Cablin Oil
Prices start from £1.98 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Clary Sage essential oil - Salvia Sclarea (Clary) Oil
Prices start from £2.40 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 45 g
Lemon essential oil - Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil
Prices start from £1.62 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g

Browse this category: Essential Oils - A to F

Cedarwood Oil VIRGINIAN - Juniperus Virginiana Oil

Product no.: PEO009

In stock

Prices start from £1.67 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g

Cedarwood essential oil is astringent and antiseptic. It is useful in skin preparations for problem oily skin. Cedarwood essential oil is relaxing and soothing to body and mind. It has a sweet, warm and camphoraceous aroma with a woody-balsamic undertone.

Oils4life cedarwood essential oil originates from the USA and is extracted by steam distillation from the timber waste, sawdust and shavings.

Cedarwood essential oil is a member of the Cupressacaea family and is also referred to as red cedar, eastern red cedar, southern red cedar, bedford cedarwood (oil). Cedarwood essential oil blends well with bergamot, juniperberry, clary sage, rosemary, and ylang ylang.

Safety: Externally the oil is relatively non-toxic, however it can cause local irritation and possible sensitisation in some individuals. Cedarwood essential oil should be avoided during pregnancy.

Customers who bought this product also bought

Delivery weight: 45 g
Patchouli essential oil - Pogostemon Cablin Oil
Prices start from £1.98 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 45 g
Frankincense essential oil - Boswellia Carterii Oil
Prices start from £3.00 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 45 g
Rosewood essential oil - Dalbergia Sissoo Wood Oil
Prices start from £1.43 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g

Browse this category: Essential Oils - A to F

Celery Seed essential oil - Apium Graveolens (Celery) Seed Oil

Product no.: PEO094

In stock

Prices start from £2.88 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g

Celery seed essential oil (Apium Graveolens (Celery) Seed Oil) is mainly used in Aromatherapy for muscle and joint remedies as an aid to help mobility. It is used as a fragrance in soaps, detergents, lotions and cosmetics. Extensively used in alcoholic and soft drinks. Used in herbaceous, spicy flavours and in herbaceous fragrance compounds for cosmetic perfumery.

Celery seed essential oil is a pale yellow to orange-yellow liquid with a warm, spicy and sweet aroma.

Celery seed essential oil originates from India and is extracted by steam distillation of the whole or crushed seeds.

Celery seed essential oil is a member of the Apiaceae family and is also known as celery fruit, smallage and wild celery. Celery seed essential oil blends well with basil, cedarwood, guaiacwood, mimosa aboslute, orris absolute, tuberose absolute and vetiver.

Safety: Celery seed essential oil is non-toxic and non-irritating, nut is a potential sensitiser. Not to be used on babies or small children.

Customers who bought this product also bought

Elemi essential oil - Canarium indicum
Prices start from £2.10 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Carrot Seed ESSENTIAL OIL - Daucus Carota Sativa Seed Oil
Prices start from £3.84 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Myrrh essential oil - Commiphora Myrrha Oil
Prices start from £4.80 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Parsley seed essential oil - Petroselinum Crispum Seed Oil
Prices start from £2.63 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Delivery weight: 45 g
Patchouli essential oil - Pogostemon Cablin Oil
Prices start from £1.98 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Black Pepper essential oil - Piper nigrum
Prices start from £2.40 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g
Galbanum essential oil - Ferula Galbaniflua Resin Oil
Prices start from £5.10 / bottle(s)
Delivery weight: 45 g

Browse this category: Essential Oils - A to F
11 - 20 of 43 results